Genealogist's Logo

Welcome to the Clinton County Historical Society
  Yearbook Page

Class of 1956
St. Johns High School

1956 SJH Yearbook


Yearbook courtesy of Elmer & Jan (Rasmussen) Upton.

PAGE 1
Carole ANDERSON
Kay ANDERSON
Paul ARMBRUSTMACHER
Lyle AUTEN
Terry BACON
Carol BANCROFT
Iris BANCROFT
PAGE 2
Sharon ARNETT
Connie ATKINSON
Sandra AUSTIN
Connie BAILEY
William BAIR
Carlton BARNES
Mary Jean BAST
PAGE 3
Norita BEBOW
Richard BECHER
Patricia BENSINGER
Duane BOWEN
John BRADLEY
Dale CALDER
Donovan CANNING
PAGE 4
Gayla BIRDSLEY
Paul BLAKESLEE
Joan BOND
Linda BROWN
Larry BUNGE
Teodora CANTU
Lynn CANUM
PAGE 5
Stanley CARPENTER
Patricia CASLER
Carol CONFER
Barbara DEGEER
Phillip DEMARAIS
Bernice DOYLE
David DUNCKEL
PAGE 6
Kay CROWELL
Michael DALEY
Jeannette DEAN
Phyllis DEMARAIS
Rosalie DESPREZ
Sharon ELDRIDGE
Dorothy EXELBY
PAGE 7
Janith FARRIER
James FENNER
Rosalie FINK
Joan GRIFFITH
Richard HAAS
Joyce HENNING
Sophie HERNANDEZ
PAGE 8
Shirley GOVE
Elizabeth GRAFF
Edward GRIFFITH
Larry HACKETT
Virginia HARRIS
John HOAG
Betty HOPKO
PAGE 9
Doris HOWE
Michael HOWELL
Anne HUFNAGEL
Suzanne HUHN
Douglas HULL
Kay KEMP
Sharon KESBY
PAGE 10
Gerald HUFNAGEL
Mary HUGGETT
Larry HUGHES
Arleita JURY
Bonnie KASPER
William KISSANE
Delores KRISTOFFERSON
PAGE 11
Joan KURNCZ
Patricia LANCE
Gary LAWRENCE
Barbara LYNAM
Robert MACK
Robert MAY
Joye MERIGNAC
PAGE 12
Richard KIETZKE
Eugene LIVINGSTON
Janice LOCKWOOD
Arthur MAGSIG
Allan MATTER
Joe MESH
Richard MILLER
PAGE 13
Nancy MORNINGSTAR
Laverna MOULTON
Sandra MURTON
Douglas OSBORN
Robert PAKSI
Dean PEASE
Margaret PECK
PAGE 14
Harold NIETZKE
Robert NEWHOUSE
Opal ORDIWAY
Robert PARSONS
Sharon PEARSON
Joyce PHILLIPS
Larry PIGGOTT
PAGE 15
Betty POHL
Bruce PONTIOUS
Russell POPE
Terry RAYMAN
Linda REESE
Robert ROOT
Kathleen RYON
PAGE 16
Donald PRATT
Bruce PUNG
Teresa RADEMACHER
Irene RENDELL
William RICHARDS
Leon SALTERS
Arlene SCHAFER
PAGE 17
Duane SCHULTZ
Kent SHINABERRY
Clarence SHINN
Harriet SIMPSON
Harold SLOWINSKI
Joyce SMITH
Roger SMITH
PAGE 18
Lorraine SILM
Jerry SIMON
Rosalie SIMON
Jack SMALLDON
Glenda SMITH
Wnedell SMITH
Carolyn SPIEDEL
PAGE 19
Alan STEAVENS
David STEAVENS
Robert SUMMERS
Jerold TIEDT
Ralph TOMASEK
Terry WAGNER
Benjamin WALKER
PAGE 20
Jerry TERRELL
Darlene JASTRAM TERPENING
Leo THURSTON
Gale VANBURGER
Helen VANELLS
Sharon WARD
Douglas WARREN
PAGE 21
William WARSTLER
Cynthia WEED
Douglas WEIR
Joann WIEBER
Janice WITT
Marvin WITT
Dean WORRALL
PAGE 22
John WERBISH
Betty WHITTAKER
Edna WIEBER
Janet HASSELBACH


Surnames A - JSurnames K - QSurnames R - Z

Clinton County Historical Society Home PageBack to Yearbook pageUnidentified Photos