Genealogist's Logo

Welcome to the Clinton County Historical Society
  Yearbook Page

Class of 1972
St. Johns High School

1972 SJH Yearbook


Yearbook courtesy of Janet (DeWitt) Kieffer.

PAGE 1
Ronald ACKER
Manuelita ALCARAZ
Rosario ALCARAZ
Julie ALDRICH
Michelle AMOS
Cheryl AMSTUTZ
Karla AUSTIN
Susan BABCOCK
Sandra BAILEY
Gilbert BAKER
James BAPPERT
Kathryn BARKER
PAGE 2
Janet BARNES
Dorene BAUER
Duane BECKER
Wayne BISHOP
PAGE 3
Paula BARRETT
Daniel BARZ
Diana BATTERBEE
Kathleen BEAGLE
Michael BEARUP
Darrell BECK
Christine BEECHLER
Joan BENNETT
Tomas BENTLEY
Louetta BLACKMER
Susan BLISS
Kathryn BOETTGER
PAGE 4
Michael BOND
Kathleen BRADLEY
Kim BREWBAKER
Jeri BROWN
Leanne BROWN
Karen BUGGS
Bruce BURGESS
Debra BURGESS
Jacquelyn SLADE BURK
Aleta CARDY
Anthony CARMACK
Donald CARN
PAGE 5
Craig BROOKE
Terri BUNCE
Terri BURNHAM
Bruce CEASAR
PAGE 6
Cheryl CLARK
Loraine COLE
Merry CONKLIN
James CONLEY
Chris COOK
Diane SIBLEY COOK
PAGE 7
Linda CORNELL
Patsy CORNELL
Debra CROSE
Donald CUTHBERT
Jean DAGGETT
Ronald DAVEY
Randall DAVIS
Jacqueline DEGEER
Frederick DENOVICH
Phyllis DERSHEM
Ronald DILTS
Ronald DOLLARHITE
PAGE 8
Steven DOTY
Beth DOYLE
Sue DROSTE
David DUSH
Patricia SEES EARLS
Dean EBERHARD
Shirley EISLER
Robert ELLIOTT
Mary ELLIS
Martin ERNST
Penny ETTINGER
Daniel FALOR
PAGE 9
Joyce FEDEWA
Jean FELDPAUSCH
Frank FERDEN
Rita FLAK
Keith FOOTE
Rendy FOOTE
PAGE 10
Ann FOX
Marie GELLER
Michele GLAZER
Edward HARR
PAGE 11
Gerald FOX
Cathy FRENCH
Bruce GELLER
Gregory GEORGE
Paula GIBSON
Debra GILBERT
Michael GROST
Jillene GUERNSEY
Richard GUY
Deborah HART
James HARTE
Judith HASKE
PAGE 12
Kevin HAYES
Kathy HAZLE
Paul HEBELER
Dennis HENNING
Jack HENNING
Chris HETTLER
Jacqueline HEUER
Helene HILZ
Susan HOLINYJ
Kim HOPKO
Deborah HORMAN
Rick HUDSON
PAGE 13
Alan HENNING
Wayne HETTLER
Allen HOOVER
Jeff HUSS
PAGE 14
Crystal HYLER
Marvin JOHNSON
Ellen JOLLY
Bernadette JORAE
Cindy JOY
Ellen KEES
PAGE 15
Dean KIEFFER
Bonnie KIMBALL
Susan KIMBALL
Douglas KING
Linda KINGMAN
Kay KOBLARZ
Gary KOENIGSKNECHT
Debbie KOSHT
John KRUGER
Margaret KUNTZ
Ann KUTNCZ
Mary LABRIE
PAGE 16
Cynthia LACHAPPELLE
Cynthia LANTERMAN
Michele LENON
Richard LEVECK
James LEWIS
Calvin LOUNDS
Keith LOVE
Thomas LYNCH
Susan LYON
Donette MANKEY
Mary MATTER MANKEY
Steven MAREK
PAGE 17
Helen MARTIN
Beatrice MARTINEZ
Sharon MAZZOLINI
Nancy MCCAUSEY
Terri MCDIARMID
Daniel MCKENZIE
PAGE 18
Lori MCQUEEN
Thomas MOLDENHAUER
Lorene MURRAY
Thomas OLIVIER
PAGE 19
Carole MENOVSKE
Lynn MERIGNAC
Gregg MINSKEY
Marcia MOTZ
Mark MUNGER
Brenda MURPHY
Michael NICHOLS
Debra NOBIS
Phyllis OCHIS
Peggy PAGEL
Barbara KLEEMAN PARKER
Eugene PATTERSON
PAGE 20
Scott PATTERSON
Mary PATTON
Daryel PECK
Lila PETTIT
William PIOSZAK
Peggy POWERS
Cheryle PRICE
Janet PRICE
Lou Ann PROCHAZKA
Neil PUETZ
Thomas PUNG
Gary PURVIS
Tina PURVIS
PAGE 21
Diana PETERSON
Nancy PRESOCKI
Neil PUETZ
Walter PYTLOWANYJ
PAGE 22
David RADEMACHER
Karen RADEMACHER
Mary RASMUSSEN
Celia REMUS
Pamela RHINES
Marie RIBAR
PAGE 23
Lynn RICHARDS
Theresa RILEY
Marilyn ROMIG
Judy ROOF
Rudolph ROSNER
Linda ROUTLY
Bonnie SAGE
Janie SALAZAR
Stella SALAZAR
Eddie SAN MIGUEL, Jr.
Hope SCHOMISCH
Larry SCHOMISCH
PAGE 24
Ann SCHRADER
Kent SCHUELLAR
Henry SCHULTZ
James SCHUMAKER
Richard SEVENSKI
John SILLMAN
Denice SMITH
Dennis SMITH
Trudy SMITH
Karin SOMMER
Richard OSVEREIGN
David SPEERBRECKER
PAGE 25
Jack SPENCER
Larry SPITLER
Barbara SPOUSTA
Patricia SPOUSTA
Jeffery SPRINGER
Janet STAMPSKI
PAGE 26
Ernest STEFFEN
Beth STORK
Sharon SURDENIK
Marcia TAIT
PAGE 27
Mark STEPHENSON
Marsha STEVENS
Catherine STODDARD
Sharon STOY
Anita STRGAR
Debora SUCHEK
Edna SUTFIN
Colleen SUTHERLAND
James SWEENEY, Jr.
Roger TEEMS
Sheila TEEMS
Dan THELEN
PAGE 28
LuAnne THELEN
Steven THELEN
Janie THRUSH
Debra TURNER
Laura VANDERVORT
Daniel VANETTEN
Debra WAGNER
Tom WAGONSCHULTZ
Daryl WALTON
John WARD
David WEED
Amy WELLMAN
PAGE 29
R. Lee THURSTON
Jane VITEK
John WAMPLER
Richard WELSH
PAGE 30
Diana WHITMORE
Randall WICKHAM
Rita WICKWIRE
Debra WIEBER
Lorrie WILCOX
Robert WILKIE
PAGE 31
Ruth WILLETTE
Mark WILLIAMS
Robin WILSON
Scott WING
Lorna WINTER
Paul WITGEN
Colleen WOOD
Deborah WOOD
Patricia WOODBURY
Jack WOODHAMS
Kathi WOODHAMS
Melode WORTHINGTON
PAGE 32
Pamela YAW
Debra YURCSO
Daniel YUREK
Vicki ZAMMARON
Daniel ZUKER

NOT PICTURED
David BISHOP
Randy CRAIG
Thomas GREEN
Michael HACKETT
Kathleen HALMO
Larry HEATHMAN
Joseph HERMANN
Joyce LUTHER
Betty MARKMAN
Guillermo MARTINEZ, Jr.
Robert MILLER
Paul PARKER
Kurtis PARKS
Daniel PETRICK
William REMER
Dan RIDENOUR
Roy SEHLKE
Thomas WALLING
Leo WEBER
Michael WEBER


Surnames A - JSurnames K - QSurnames R - Z

Clinton County Historical Society Home PageBack to Yearbook pageUnidentified Photos